Skip to main content
Independent recruitment & examination information portal Monday, 26 October 2026

Sarkariresultme

Latest Jobs • Results • Admit Cards • Admissions

An independent information website
Result

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 Out – Check Prelims, Mains Marks PDF at nabard.org

October 26, 2026

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026: The National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD) has released the Development Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi) Score Card and Cut Off Marks 2026 for the Preliminary and Main examinations.

The scorecard and official cut-off marks were released on 23 October 2026. Candidates who appeared in the recruitment examinations can now check their individual marks and download the regional office-wise, category-wise and section-wise cut-off PDFs from the official website at www.nabard.org.

The NABARD Development Assistant Preliminary Examination was conducted on 21 February 2026, followed by the Main Examination on 12 April 2026. The recruitment process was conducted for 162 vacancies.

Candidates can compare their marks with the prescribed cut-off for their respective category, regional office and examination stage.

The reported last date to download the individual scorecard is 31 October 2026. Applicants should access their marks before the link expires.

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 – Overview

ParticularsDetails
OrganizationNational Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD)
Recruitment NameNABARD Development Assistant Recruitment 2026
Post NamesDevelopment Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi)
Total Vacancies162
Examination StagesPreliminary and Main Examination
Preliminary Exam Date21 February 2026
Main Exam Date12 April 2026
Score Card StatusReleased
Score Card Release Date23 October 2026
Cut Off StatusReleased
Last Date to Check Score Card31 October 2026 (Reported)
Score Card ModeOnline
Cut Off FormatPDF
Official Websitehttps://www.nabard.org/

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 – Important Dates

EventDate
Recruitment Notification15 January 2026
Preliminary Examination21 February 2026
Main Examination12 April 2026
Prelims and Mains Score Card Release23 October 2026
Official Cut Off Release23 October 2026
Reported Score Card Download Deadline31 October 2026

Latest Update: NABARD has released individual marks and the official cut-off details for both examination stages. Candidates should download their scorecards and save a copy for future reference.

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 Download Link

Candidates can check their individual marks through the official NABARD recruitment portal.

Official Career Notices Page: https://www.nabard.org/careers-notices1.aspx?cid=693&id=26

The scorecard contains information about the marks obtained by a candidate in the relevant examination stage.

Candidates should select the correct Development Assistant or Development Assistant (Hindi) scorecard link.

How to Download NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026?

Candidates can follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official NABARD website at https://www.nabard.org/.
  2. Open the Career Notices section.
  3. Find the Development Assistant / Development Assistant (Hindi) Recruitment 2026 notice.
  4. Select the Preliminary or Main Examination scorecard link.
  5. Enter the registration number or roll number, as requested.
  6. Enter the password, date of birth or other required login details.
  7. Complete the verification process.
  8. Click the Login or Submit button.
  9. Check the individual examination marks.
  10. Download and print the scorecard for future reference.

Candidates should ensure that they use the correct recruitment and examination-stage link.

Details Mentioned on NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026

The scorecard may contain the following details:

  • Candidate Name
  • Registration Number
  • Roll Number
  • Post Name
  • Examination Stage
  • Regional Office
  • Category
  • Section-Wise Marks
  • Overall Marks
  • Qualifying Status, If Displayed

Candidates should carefully verify the information displayed on their scorecards.

NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 Out

NABARD has published the official cut-off marks for the Preliminary and Main examinations.

The cut-offs have been released separately for Development Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi).

The cut-off marks vary according to the regional office, reservation category and examination stage.

Candidates should compare their marks with the correct cut-off rather than relying on a single nationwide figure.

NABARD Development Assistant Prelims Cut Off 2026

The Preliminary Examination was held on 21 February 2026.

The official cut-off is calculated out of 100 marks.

Regional Office-Wise and Category-Wise Prelims Cut Off

Regional OfficeSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andaman & Nicobar––––60.50*
Andhra Pradesh82.00–84.25–86.00
Assam–––68.5084.25
Bihar––82.50––
Chhattisgarh–68.75–62.2584.50
Goa––––78.75
Gujarat–66.7575.0074.0082.25
Haryana76.50––71.0087.00
Himachal Pradesh78.25–78.25–86.25
Jammu & Kashmir––69.7568.25*85.50
Jharkhand––––84.50
Karnataka74.75–77.00–81.75
Kerala––––87.00
Ladakh–40.00*––56.25*
Madhya Pradesh76.2571.5083.25–87.00
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)79.7570.7582.7578.7585.25
Manipur–73.50––82.75
Meghalaya–70.00–––
New Delhi–69.0081.25–89.25
Odisha–66.0081.50–84.25
Punjab––72.00–85.50
Rajasthan–76.2584.5080.0088.00
Tamil Nadu78.75–85.0067.7586.75
Uttar Pradesh81.50–84.7586.0089.75
West Bengal79.50–80.7576.5088.75

Note: A dash indicates that no cut-off figure is listed for the relevant category. An asterisk indicates that all qualified candidates were merit-listed and the list cannot be extended, as explained in the published cut-off information.

NABARD Development Assistant Prelims Section-Wise Cut Off 2026

CategoryEnglish Language (40)Numerical Ability (30)Reasoning (30)
SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, EXS and DIS-EXS11.5013.0011.25
EWS and UR15.7517.5016.00

Candidates must satisfy the applicable sectional and overall qualifying requirements.

NABARD Development Assistant Mains Cut Off 2026

The Main Examination was conducted on 12 April 2026.

NABARD has released separate cut-off marks for the Select List and Wait List.

NABARD Development Assistant Mains UR Cut Off 2026

The following table shows reported Unreserved category cut-off marks for the regional offices where numerical values are available.

Regional OfficeUR Select ListUR Wait List
Andaman & Nicobar131.75117.75
Andhra Pradesh143.00136.50
Assam136.00131.00
Chhattisgarh146.75141.25
Goa154.00136.50
Gujarat141.25140.75
Himachal Pradesh146.25137.25
Jammu & Kashmir137.00134.75
Jharkhand133.25128.50
Karnataka141.00138.75
Kerala140.50133.25
Ladakh129.2599.25*
Madhya Pradesh152.00148.00
Maharashtra (HO Mumbai)144.25139.25
Manipur130.50121.75
Odisha142.75140.00
West Bengal145.75142.75

Important: This table includes selected UR cut-off values, not the complete category-wise Mains cut-off list. Candidates should download the official PDF for their regional office and category.

NABARD Development Assistant Mains Section-Wise Cut Off 2026

CategoryReasoning (30)Quantitative Aptitude (30)General Awareness (50)Computer Knowledge (40)
SC, ST, OBC, PwBD, EXS and DIS-EXS13.7514.508.5019.75
EWS and UR16.2516.7511.7521.75

Candidates should check the official Mains cut-off document for any additional conditions or qualifying requirements.

NABARD Development Assistant Hindi Cut Off 2026

NABARD has also published cut-off details for the Development Assistant (Hindi) recruitment.

Candidates who applied for Development Assistant (Hindi) must check the separate cut-off document for their post.

They should not use the Development Assistant cut-off tables as a substitute for the Hindi post cut-offs.

The official documents are available through the NABARD Career Notices page.

How to Download NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 PDF?

Candidates can download the official cut-off documents by following these steps:

  1. Visit https://www.nabard.org/.
  2. Open the Career Notices section.
  3. Find the Development Assistant Recruitment 2026 notice.
  4. Select the relevant post.
  5. Open the Preliminary Examination Cut Off PDF or Main Examination Cut Off PDF.
  6. Check the regional office-wise and category-wise cut-off marks.
  7. Review the section-wise qualifying marks.
  8. Download the PDF for future reference.

Candidates should check the publication date and examination stage before using any cut-off document.

Difference Between NABARD Prelims and Mains Cut Off

ParticularsPreliminary ExaminationMain Examination
PurposeShortlisting for MainsSelection / Merit Assessment
Cut Off TypeSectional and OverallSectional and Selection-Related
Regional Office-Wise Cut OffYesYes
Category-Wise Cut OffYesYes
Select and Wait List Cut OffNot ApplicableAvailable
Individual ScorecardReleasedReleased

The Preliminary Examination is a screening stage.

Final selection is governed by the Main Examination performance and other applicable recruitment conditions.

What Is the NABARD Development Assistant Select List?

The Select List contains candidates provisionally recommended for appointment according to the recruitment rules and available vacancies.

Candidates included in the Select List may still need to satisfy document verification, eligibility, language proficiency and other applicable conditions.

Inclusion in a selection list does not automatically guarantee appointment if mandatory requirements are not fulfilled.

What Is the NABARD Development Assistant Wait List?

The Wait List contains candidates who may be considered according to the applicable recruitment rules if vacancies arise or selected candidates do not join.

The Wait List does not guarantee appointment.

Candidates should refer to NABARD’s official instructions for the validity and operation of the Wait List.

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 – Important Instructions

1. Download the Scorecard Before the Deadline

The reported last date to access the scorecard is 31 October 2026.

2. Check the Correct Post

Development Assistant and Development Assistant (Hindi) have separate cut-off documents.

3. Select the Correct Regional Office

The qualifying marks may vary by region.

4. Verify Your Category

Candidates should compare their marks with the category applicable to their recruitment.

5. Check Sectional Cut-Offs

Meeting the overall cut-off alone may not be sufficient if the recruitment also requires sectional qualification.

6. Save the Official PDF

Download and preserve the scorecard and cut-off document.

7. Avoid Unofficial Login Portals

Enter registration details only through NABARD’s official recruitment links.

8. Follow Official Selection Instructions

Candidates should check NABARD’s website for any further notices regarding selection, document verification or appointment.

NABARD Development Assistant Score Card & Cut Off 2026 – Important Links

DescriptionImportant Link
Check Development Assistant Score Card 2026NABARD Career Notices
Download Development Assistant Prelims Cut Off PDFOfficial PDF
Download Development Assistant Mains Cut Off PDFNABARD Career Notices
Development Assistant Hindi Prelims Cut OffNABARD Career Notices
Development Assistant Hindi Mains Cut OffNABARD Career Notices
Check Select List / Wait ListNABARD Official Website
Official NABARD WebsiteClick Here
Latest Bank ResultsSarkari Result Me
Latest Government ResultsSarkari Result Me

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q1. Is NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026 released?

Yes. NABARD released the Development Assistant Score Card 2026 on 23 October 2026.

Q2. Is NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 released?

Yes. The cut-off marks for the Preliminary and Main examinations have been published.

Q3. What is the NABARD Development Assistant Prelims Exam Date 2026?

The Preliminary Examination was conducted on 21 February 2026.

Q4. When was the NABARD Development Assistant Mains Examination held?

The Main Examination was conducted on 12 April 2026.

Q5. What is the last date to download NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026?

The reported last date is 31 October 2026.

Q6. Where can I check NABARD Development Assistant Score Card 2026?

Candidates can access their marks through the official NABARD Career Notices page.

Q7. Is NABARD Development Assistant Cut Off 2026 released category-wise?

Yes. NABARD has published category-wise and regional office-wise cut-off details.

Q8. Are Development Assistant and Development Assistant Hindi cut-offs different?

Yes. The two posts have separate cut-off documents.

Q9. What is the NABARD Development Assistant Prelims UR Cut Off for Uttar Pradesh?

The reported UR Prelims cut-off for Uttar Pradesh is 89.75 marks.

Q10. What is the NABARD Development Assistant Prelims UR Cut Off for New Delhi?

The reported UR Prelims cut-off for New Delhi is 89.25 marks.

Q11. What is the NABARD Development Assistant Mains UR Select List Cut Off for Madhya Pradesh?

The reported UR Select List cut-off for Madhya Pradesh is 152.00 marks.

Q12. What is the difference between Select List and Wait List?

The Select List identifies provisionally selected candidates, while the Wait List may be used according to the recruitment rules if vacancies become available.

Q13. Are Prelims marks included in the final merit list?

The Preliminary Examination is a screening stage. Final merit is determined according to the Main Examination and other applicable recruitment rules.

Q14. What is the official website of NABARD?

The official website is https://www.nabard.org/.

Independent information portal. Confirm dates and details on the official source before taking action.